• Magyar
  • English

Privacy Statement

Home > Privacy Statement
Service Provider and Data Processor Information
  • Company name: ClickClean Kft.
  • Tax number: 25808207-2-42
  • Company registration number: 01-09-333529
  • Headquarters: 1147 Budapest, Hejő utca 14/b
  • Represented by: Ildikó Keul (managing director)
Data controller information
  • Company name: ClickTech Informatika Bt.
  • Tax number: 22271972-2-42
  • Company registration number: 01-06-773415
  • Headquarters: 1147 Budapest, Hejő utca 14/b
  • Represented by: Andor Orbán (managing director)
Customer Service
  • Mailing address: ClickClean Kft. 1148 Budapest, Adria sétány 10/c
  • Phone number: +36-20-250-85-88
  • Email address: iroda@takaritogepkolcsonzes.com
  • Contact person: Andor Orbán
  • Mandatory response time: 30 calendar days
Complaint handling
  • Complaints received will be answered in writing within 30 calendar days.
  • If you consider our answer not acceptable, you can file a complaint with the Budapest Conciliation Board operated by the Budapest Chamber of Commerce and Industry (1253 Budapest, Pf.:10)

Privacy Statement

Our company is committed to protect your personal information. In the course of our activities, we strive to process, handle and store the personal data you provide in a confidential and secure manner.

Data Processor and Data Controller Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information in the processing and handling of personal data Act in accordance with the provisions of the European Union and the data protection practice developed in the course of the activities of the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority, and complies with the applicable legislation.

Our website gives you the opportunity to provide your personal information. This can happen when you contact us.

Reporting is voluntary. The sole purposes of data management and storage are:
  • Fulfill the contact you initiated
  • Ensuring the provision of our services
  • storage of contractual data related to the provided services, preparation of contracts, preparation and storage of financial documents (eg. invoices)
Personal information you provide:
  • we do not use it for marketing or customer acquisition purposes
  • we will not pass it on to third parties. The only exceptions to this are:
    • valid and justified legal, statutory, regulatory obligations
    • The Data Controller indicated in this document, for the sole purpose of handling (storing) the data. (The obligations and rights of the data controller are set out in a separate Data Management Agreement, which prescribes the manner of handling and storing the data and prohibits their use.)

We pay close attention to the processing and handling of personal data. When designing our data management and data processing systems, we considered the protection of stored personal data to be the primary consideration, thus achieving their protection from unauthorized access, misuse, alteration and destruction.

You have the right to receive information about what personal data we store, the purpose and duration of the storage and to request its deletion or modification. Please send us your request in writing to one of our contact details provided in the Customer Service section.

We are constantly improving our website by measuring traffic to it (and its subpages). This is accomplished through a third-party service provided by Google LLC called Google Ananlytics. Google LLC Terms and Conditions apply. Please note that the data collected by Google Analytics is processed by Google LLC.

Our company reserves the right to review and amend this Privacy Statement without notice.

Budapest, 11/18/2021
Ildikó Keul
executive
ClickClean Kft.